Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5942,855
TiranaAlbania 1,7211,069
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8682,404
TebessaAlgeria 2,4421,517
TimimounAlgeria 3,2982,049
TindoufAlgeria 3,7602,336
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7381,702
TrelewArgentina 13,4448,354
TucumanArgentina 11,9847,447
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5098,394
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5078,394
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1238,155
TibooburraAustralia 14,8549,230
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2018,824
TshaneBotswana 8,9855,583
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5875,958
TarauacaBrazil 10,5926,582
TauaBrazil 8,6465,373
TefeBrazil 9,7786,076
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8676,132
TeresinaBrazil 8,6835,396
TiriosBrazil 8,7305,425
TorresBrazil 11,3897,077
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5225,296
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6756,634
TriunfoBrazil 8,7125,413
TucuruiBrazil 8,9315,550
TuriacuBrazil 8,4985,281
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9123,052
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7464,192
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4774,025
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2743,899
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1903,846
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4013,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4093,983
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2633,892
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0383,752
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1553,203
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4608,364
TaiyuanChina 6,9424,314
TaoyuanChina 8,5545,316
TengchongChina 7,2254,490
TønderDenmark 507315
TylstrupDenmark 395245
TystofteDenmark 351218
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1635,072
TahrirEgypt 3,0981,925
TantaEgypt 3,0921,921
TallinEstonia 572355
TartuEstonia 628390
TampereFinland 681423
TurkuFinland 548341
ToulonFrance 1,6791,043
ToulouseFrance 1,7921,114
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0659,362
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,13810,028
TchibanGabon 6,6344,122
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6291,634
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,002623
TamaleGhana 5,4613,394
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8561,153
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1721,350
TimehriGuyana 8,4685,262
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5145,912
TelaHonduras 9,3735,824
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4524,631
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4524,631
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4687,126
TabrizIran 3,0111,871
TeheranIran 3,4942,171
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0891,920
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8011,119
TarvisioItaly 1,144711
TermoliItaly 1,6321,014
TorinoItaly 1,425885
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,410876
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1031,307
TrevicoItaly 1,7371,079
TrevisoItaly 1,257781
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,234767
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,423885
TabouIvory Coast 6,1743,837
TadotsuJapan 8,3215,170
TakadaJapan 8,2505,127
TakamatsuJapan 8,3315,177
TakayamaJapan 8,2985,157
TanegashimaJapan 8,5295,300
TatenoJapan 8,4325,240
TateyamaJapan 8,5265,298
TokushimaJapan 8,3795,207
TokyoJapan 8,4535,253
TomakomaiJapan 7,8484,877
TottoriJapan 8,2285,113
ToyamaJapan 8,2425,122
ToyookaJapan 8,2505,126
TsuJapan 8,4045,222
TsurugaJapan 8,2945,154
TsuyamaJapan 8,2585,131
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1701,970
TripoliLebanon 2,8721,785
TobrukLibya 2,8181,751
TripoliLibya 2,6781,664
TelsiaiLithuania 369230
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8655,509
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5275,920
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2635,756
ThyoloMalawi 8,2835,147
TawauMalaysia 10,3086,406
TessalitMali 4,2482,640
TimbuktuMali 4,7242,936
TombMali 4,7292,939
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8252,998
TacubayaMexico 9,6656,006
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3275,796
TarialanMongolia 5,3893,349
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2483,261
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5233,432
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9723,711
TangierMorocco 2,8631,779
TarfayaMorocco 3,9432,450
TazaMorocco 2,9331,823
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5264,677
TaungooMyanmar 7,6594,759
ThandweMyanmar 7,5704,704
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4479,599
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,783
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,80711,066
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,72211,013
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,52510,890
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,49210,869
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,50910,881
TemukaNew Zealand 17,78611,053
TimaruNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,64210,963
TahouaNiger 4,7372,944
TillaberyNiger 4,8883,037
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8194,859
TromsoNorway 1,454903
TrondheimNorway 821510
ThumraitOman 5,3433,320
TacnaPeru 11,4757,131
TarapotoPeru 10,7796,698
TrujilloPeru 11,0936,893
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0706,257
TorunPoland 425264
TimisoaraRomania 1,256780
TambovRussia 1,6481,024
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7772,347
TaraRussia 3,4262,129
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3112,057
TermezRussia 4,2912,666
TernejRussia 7,4204,611
TobolskRussia 3,0351,886
TomskRussia 4,0182,497
Tot’MaRussia 1,574978
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2921,424
TuapseRussia 2,1121,312
TuraRussia 4,3272,689
TurukhanskRussia 3,7352,321
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3822,723
TortosaSpain 2,1001,305
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6924,780
TokerSudan 4,6062,862
TartousSyria 2,8321,760
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5725,327
TaboraTanzania 7,0264,366
TakThailand 8,0074,976
TrangThailand 8,8975,528
TabligboTogo 5,7183,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7646,689
TunisTunisia 2,2511,399
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2161,999
TireeUk 1,418881
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,123698
TernopilUkraine 1,003624
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9907,451
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6394,747
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7374,186
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6884,777
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8284,865
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9564,944
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9674,329
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0983,789
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Temple, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2405,120
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8864,901
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8144,235
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2234,488
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1885,088
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6174,733
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4023,978
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1955,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4704,021
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9625,569
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8974,907
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7534,818
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7084,169
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0942,544
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5875,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -