Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5002,797
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,066663
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7231,692
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6985,405
ZhengzhouChina 7,2564,509
ZhijiangChina 7,6824,774
ZagrebCroatia 1,205749
ZugspitzeGermany 1,090677
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1281,322
ZahedanIran 4,5822,848
ZanjanIran 3,2532,021
ZacatecasMexico 9,5095,909
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3793,964
ZinderNiger 4,8082,988
ZhobPakistan 4,9183,056
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3066,404
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3086,406
ZamoscPoland 799497
Zielona GoraPoland 528328
ZigalovoRussia 5,1623,208
ZiganskRussia 5,0313,126
ZyryankaRussia 5,8833,656
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0801,292
ZurichSwitzerland 1,160721
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2944,532
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0191,255
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,597993
ZitomirUkraine 1,083673
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,402871
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,320820
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5455,310
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0414,375
ZambeziZambia 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -