Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0851,917
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6761,663
EsquelArgentina 13,7308,532
EzeizaArgentina 12,3507,675
East SaleAustralia 15,8949,876
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0058,703
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0068,703
EssendonAustralia 15,7279,773
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4596,499
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6437,235
EspinosaBrazil 9,6495,996
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9704,331
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9324,308
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9434,314
Edson, AbCanada 7,0324,370
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8293,622
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9874,342
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0762,533
ErlianChina 6,3913,971
El CaranoColombia 9,6606,003
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 166103
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1525,066
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9984,970
El ArishEgypt 3,1491,957
El TorEgypt 3,4432,140
ErfurtGermany 723449
EssenGermany 846526
EsfahanIran 3,8012,362
EilatIsrael 3,3452,079
EsashiJapan 7,8644,887
EldoretKenya 6,4674,018
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4353,377
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4462,141
EeldeNetherlands 738459
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6425,992
EnuguNigeria 5,6343,501
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5157,156
EvoraPortugal 2,6841,668
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9314,307
EkimcanRussia 6,5224,053
Elat’MaRussia 1,588987
ElistaRussia 2,2201,380
ErbogacenRussia 4,8413,008
EssejRussia 4,1932,605
Ed DueimSudan 4,9333,065
El FasherSudan 4,8463,011
El GeneinaSudan 4,8283,000
El ObeidSudan 4,9783,093
El ShowakSudan 4,9783,094
En NahudSudan 4,9953,104
EdirneTurkey 1,8191,130
ErzincanTurkey 2,5241,568
ErzurumTurkey 2,5821,604
EskisehirTurkey 2,1401,330
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4872,167
EntebbeUganda 6,4564,012
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,218757
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,224760
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6164,733
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6273,497
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3654,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7814,836
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8085,473
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8334,246
Elko, NvUsa 8,2875,150
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3933,973
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4075,224
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9463,695
Erie, PaUsa 6,5744,085
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1935,091
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5655,323
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1674,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0645,011
Evansville, InUsa 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -