Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5842,849
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7162,931
JuninArgentina 12,4517,737
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8106,718
JacobinaBrazil 9,1585,691
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3905,214
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4755,267
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0886,268
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3426,426
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9244,302
JiuquanChina 5,9683,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7176,039
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2075,100
JoensuuFinland 997620
JokioinenFinland 619384
JyvskylFinland 825513
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4662,154
JulianehbGreenland 3,4982,174
JagdalpurIndia 6,7654,204
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6096,593
JerusalemIsrael 3,1141,935
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5895,959
JosNigeria 5,2423,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9781,229
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9721,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1263,185
JhelumPakistan 5,0393,131
JiwaniPakistan 5,0373,130
JuliacaPeru 11,2306,979
JakutskRussia 5,6203,492
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2961,427
JenisejskRussia 4,2842,662
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8714,891
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4684,641
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3275,174
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9343,066
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2745,763
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7701,722
JubaSudan 5,9123,674
JokkmokkSweden 1,121697
JönköpingSweden 184114
Jonkoping ASweden 186115
JendoubaTunisia 2,3131,437
JerbaTunisia 2,5691,597
JerseyUk 1,487924
JaltaUkraine 1,8351,140
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9664,950
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5984,721
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6814,773
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6584,138
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9694,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -