Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2482,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3312,691
MilianaAlgeria 2,4981,552
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9994,971
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,40310,814
Malarg EArgentina 13,0078,083
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4598,363
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5867,821
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3497,674
MendozaArgentina 12,7357,914
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7277,909
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8857,385
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5129,018
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,67910,986
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7687,934
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1808,190
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7189,767
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7389,780
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2709,489
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4779,618
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9178,648
MuharraqBahrain 4,3372,695
MinskBelarus 773480
MogilevBelarus 916569
MaunBotswana 8,5475,311
MacapaBrazil 8,6505,375
MacauBrazil 8,3655,198
MaceioBrazil 8,7725,451
MachadoBrazil 10,4606,500
ManausBrazil 9,4765,888
MarabaBrazil 9,0565,627
MaringaBrazil 10,9396,798
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0195,605
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6576,001
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0265,609
MonteiroBrazil 8,6615,382
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8746,136
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4515,252
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2005,717
MamfeCameroon 5,6983,541
MarouaCameroon 5,1413,194
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0023,730
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2764,521
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4323,997
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1974,472
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4063,359
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4083,361
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9513,698
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9814,338
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8283,622
Morden, MbCanada 6,7944,222
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2843,905
MoundouChad 5,3473,323
MatecanaColombia 9,6906,021
MoroniComoros 7,9934,967
MosnovCzech Republic 782486
MarstalDenmark 418260
Melville HallDominica 7,8204,859
MichesDominican Republic 7,9794,958
MocaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0665,012
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0414,997
MilagroEcuador 10,5706,568
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9381,826
MinyaEgypt 3,3732,096
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9213,679
MassawaEritrea 4,9603,082
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,481920
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 437271
MarseilleFrance 1,6671,036
MontpellierFrance 1,6961,054
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4835,272
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6259,709
MakokouGabon 6,2443,880
MayumbaGabon 6,6994,163
MitzicGabon 6,2273,870
MkamboGabon 6,1903,847
MoandaGabon 6,4724,022
MouilaGabon 6,5254,055
MagdeburgGermany 592368
MunichGermany 973605
MünsterGermany 770479
MethoniGreece 2,2391,391
MilosGreece 2,2971,427
MitiliniGreece 2,0931,301
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0881,298
MacentaGuinea 5,8033,606
MamouGuinea 5,7013,542
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4906,518
MiskolcHungary 995619
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9174,298
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6963,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2353,874
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9764,335
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9806,823
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7377,293
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2065,721
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8197,966
MashhadIran 3,9162,433
Malin HeadIreland 1,474916
M. CalamitaItaly 1,605997
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8051,121
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0531,275
MilanItaly 1,339832
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,335830
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6291,012
ManIvory Coast 5,8623,642
MaebashiJapan 8,3525,190
MaizuruJapan 8,2805,145
MakurazakiJapan 8,4435,247
MatsueJapan 8,1765,081
MatsumotoJapan 8,3215,171
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3175,168
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0095,598
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1776,324
MishimaJapan 8,4735,265
MitoJapan 8,4155,229
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5965,342
MiyakoJapan 8,1555,068
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7985,467
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4385,243
MiyazakiJapan 8,4345,241
MombetsuJapan 7,7464,814
MoriokaJapan 8,1185,045
MuroranJapan 7,8554,881
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4395,244
MutsuJapan 7,9654,949
Ma’AnJordan 3,3102,057
MafraqJordan 3,1011,927
MombasaKenya 7,0664,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2554,508
MaseruLesotho 9,6165,976
MonroviaLiberia 6,0733,774
MisratahLibya 2,7081,683
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5095,288
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6985,405
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1605,692
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9455,559
MakhangaMalawi 8,3225,171
MangochiMalawi 8,0965,031
MwmosaMalawi 8,2835,147
MzimbaMalawi 7,7854,838
MzuzuMalawi 7,7454,813
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5445,931
MersingMalaysia 9,6245,981
MiriMalaysia 10,0676,256
MaleMaldives 7,6724,767
MenakaMali 4,6902,914
MoptiMali 4,9963,105
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5707,811
MazatlanMexico 9,6525,998
MeridaMexico 9,0045,595
Mexico CityMexico 9,6656,006
MonterreyMexico 9,1175,666
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7406,052
MaantyMongolia 5,8543,638
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9143,675
MatadMongolia 6,2783,901
MurenMongolia 5,2873,285
MarrakechMorocco 3,3592,087
MeknesMorocco 3,0291,882
MideltMorocco 3,1171,937
MaputoMozambique 9,3075,783
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2755,142
MandalayMyanmar 7,3604,574
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4474,628
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3815,208
MindatMyanmar 7,2834,526
MonywaMyanmar 7,2914,531
MyeikMyanmar 8,3815,208
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1374,435
MaastrichtNetherlands 944587
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,46310,852
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,70511,002
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,80711,066
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6395,990
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6525,998
MagariaNiger 4,8963,042
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8423,009
MaradiNiger 4,8673,024
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9903,101
MakurdiNigeria 5,4823,407
MinnaNigeria 5,2993,293
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9154,918
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,085674
MajisOman 4,8142,992
MasirahOman 5,2953,290
Muscat  Oman 4,9843,097
MultanPakistan 5,1353,191
MurreePakistan 4,9363,067
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7947,950
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2817,010
MoyobambaPeru 10,7726,694
MactanPhilippines 10,0966,274
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5225,917
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3831,481
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3013,916
MagadanRussia 6,4854,030
MahackalaRussia 2,6631,655
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3941,488
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3951,488
MarkovoRussia 6,3453,943
MinusinskRussia 4,5482,826
MogocaRussia 5,9193,678
MoscowRussia 1,310814
MurmanskRussia 1,597993
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0332,506
MatamSenegal 5,1983,230
MogadishuSomalia 6,5964,099
MadridSpain 2,3041,432
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3151,439
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0661,284
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7101,684
MelillaSpain 2,7861,731
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4511,523
MalakalSudan 5,4023,357
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3325,799
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,307812
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7164,795
Mae SariangThailand 7,8164,857
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9874,963
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3785,206
MalatyaTurkey 2,5761,601
MersinTurkey 2,5911,610
MuglaTurkey 2,3371,452
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,240771
ManstonUk 1,143710
MeloUruguay 11,8997,394
MercedesUruguay 12,1827,570
MontevideoUruguay 12,2337,602
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5884,715
Madison, FlUsa 7,7064,789
Madison, InUsa 7,0954,409
Madison, NeUsa 7,4084,603
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9454,316
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6884,777
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7794,212
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5034,662
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Marion, InUsa 6,9694,331
Marion, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5594,076
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7234,178
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6974,162
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3935,216
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3584,573
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7784,833
Medford, WiUsa 6,8144,234
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2184,485
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7114,791
Mena, ArUsa 7,9174,920
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8954,906
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4494,629
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0364,994
Midland, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Milan, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0944,409
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3644,576
Milford, DeUsa 6,5584,075
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5264,677
Millen, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Millport, OhUsa 6,7114,170
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0733,774
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8914,282
Minden, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9714,332
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1304,430
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6184,734
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0214,984
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2154,484
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7734,830
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2685,138
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4734,022
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Moro, OrUsa 8,0364,993
Morris, MnUsa 6,9954,347
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6414,127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2474,503
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6554,136
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9163,676
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9144,918
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6205,357
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9135,539
MaracayVenezuela 8,6935,402
MaturinVenezuela 8,4665,261
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9345,551
MeridaVenezuela 9,0615,631
MagoyeZambia 8,1465,062
MansaZambia 7,6214,736
MbalaZambia 7,4114,606
MfuweZambia 7,9074,913
MisamfuZambia 7,5474,690
MonguZambia 8,0204,984
MpikaZambia 7,7484,815
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9604,946
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1045,036
MumbwaZambia 8,0384,995
MwinilungaZambia 7,6424,749
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -