Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4802,784
ChlefAlgeria 2,5351,575
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3801,479
CeresArgentina 12,0817,508
ChamicalArgentina 12,3667,684
ChepesArgentina 12,4707,749
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7788,562
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0007,457
CórdobaArgentina 12,3377,666
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3427,670
CorrientesArgentina 11,6847,260
CairnsAustralia 13,9198,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7879,810
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7337,912
CedunaAustralia 14,5829,061
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9768,685
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2609,483
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5799,681
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2558,858
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0674,391
CharnocksBarbados 7,9354,931
CotonouBenin 5,7263,558
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1426,303
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3976,461
CabroboBrazil 8,8385,492
CaceresBrazil 10,5566,559
CaetiteBrazil 9,5495,934
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5375,305
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8016,712
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0216,849
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5476,554
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7435,433
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5265,920
CaparaoBrazil 10,1476,305
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3606,438
CaratingaBrazil 10,0906,270
CaravelasBrazil 9,7456,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6275,983
CarolinaBrazil 9,1535,688
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9686,816
CataguasesBrazil 10,2736,384
CatalaoBrazil 10,2276,355
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5656,565
CaxiasBrazil 8,6915,401
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4477,113
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3585,194
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3176,411
ChapecoBrazil 11,3257,038
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1256,292
CipoBrazil 9,0515,624
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3425,805
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0786,263
CordeiroBrazil 10,3206,413
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6035,968
CorumbaBrazil 10,8316,731
CoximBrazil 10,6246,602
CrateusBrazil 8,5785,330
CuiabaBrazil 10,4206,475
CuritibaBrazil 10,9916,830
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2004,474
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2623,270
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6484,752
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9592,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0902,541
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6042,861
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4472,763
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6643,519
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3543,327
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3093,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3053,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3803,343
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2973,291
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5543,451
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8323,003
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7933,600
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0612,523
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7574,199
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Comox, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7193,554
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9643,085
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0224,364
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4064,602
ChicoChile 14,0608,737
ChillanChile 13,2398,227
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3138,273
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3287,661
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0558,734
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0528,111
ChangchunChina 7,0334,370
ChangduChina 6,6174,112
ChangshaChina 7,7914,841
ChengduChina 7,0614,388
ChongqingChina 7,3174,547
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2045,720
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,282797
CamagueyCuba 8,2905,151
CasablancaCuba 8,3855,211
ChebCzech Republic 778483
CopenhagenDenmark 261163
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9704,953
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0865,025
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0324,991
CanarEcuador 10,5706,568
CairoEgypt 3,1751,973
CaenFrance 1,396867
ChateaurouxFrance 1,480919
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2735,141
CocobeachGabon 6,2183,864
CologneGermany 883549
ChiosGreece 2,1561,340
CorfuGreece 1,9121,188
ConakryGuinea 5,8413,630
CatacamasHonduras 9,3605,816
CholutecaHonduras 9,5795,953
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2154,484
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8034,227
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8034,227
ChahbaharIran 4,9513,077
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6331,015
ClonesIreland 1,505935
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,582983
CorkIreland 1,6881,049
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6901,050
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0081,248
CameriItaly 1,347837
CampobassoItaly 1,6821,045
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9211,194
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0151,252
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9671,222
Cape MeleItaly 1,525947
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8501,150
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1351,327
CerviaItaly 1,411877
CiampinoItaly 1,6731,039
Cimone MountainItaly 1,441896
Cisa PassItaly 1,427887
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6581,030
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,160721
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2221,381
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9641,220
ChibaJapan 8,4765,267
ChichibuJapan 8,3945,216
ChichijimaJapan 9,4075,846
ChoshiJapan 8,4945,278
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9021,803
ChilekaMalawi 8,2275,112
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0154,981
ChitipaMalawi 7,5394,685
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1045,657
ComitanMexico 9,5855,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8177,343
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1483,821
ChoirMongolia 5,9613,704
CasablancaMorocco 3,1511,958
ChindeMozambique 8,5745,328
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9074,913
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,85911,098
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,59010,930
CondegaNicaragua 9,5315,923
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3315,177
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0444,999
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6944,781
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8634,886
ChhorPakistan 5,4523,388
ChitralPakistan 4,6822,909
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2807,009
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2356,982
CajamarcaPeru 10,9666,814
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8426,737
ChiclayoPeru 11,0166,845
ChimbotePeru 11,1546,931
CuzcoPeru 11,1596,934
CzestochowaPoland 673418
CoimbraPortugal 2,5591,590
CalafatRomania 1,482921
CeahlauRomania 1,253778
ClujRomania 1,203747
ConstantaRomania 1,6281,011
CraiovaRomania 1,469913
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8772,409
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0681,906
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0303,126
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9943,725
Cape UelenRussia 6,3493,945
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2934,532
CaraRussia 5,6003,480
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3291,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6093,485
ChitaRussia 5,7683,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7693,585
CokurdahRussia 5,3553,328
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8773,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0796,263
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2954,533
CaceresSpain 2,5261,569
CadizSpain 2,8021,741
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4611,529
CordobaSpain 2,6121,623
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7704,828
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2815,146
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5795,331
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8254,862
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7724,830
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4425,246
ChumphonThailand 8,5955,341
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9751,227
CorumTurkey 2,2361,390
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9212,437
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1932,606
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,411877
CernovcyUkraine 1,122697
ChernigovUkraine 1,125699
CarrascoUruguay 12,2227,595
ColoniaUruguay 12,2777,629
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8354,869
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4904,654
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6134,110
Camden, ScUsa 7,3264,553
Canton, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3154,546
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9114,294
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5303,437
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3184,548
Casper, WyUsa 7,7274,801
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6244,116
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1324,432
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3704,580
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3714,580
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9724,333
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2144,483
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8234,240
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9974,348
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4614,636
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9493,697
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0013,729
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2034,476
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9154,918
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8304,865
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9874,342
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9774,336
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5815,332
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7634,203
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7554,819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0744,396
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0574,385
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9354,309
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4084,604
Clark, SdUsa 7,1744,458
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8594,883
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2115,102
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7204,176
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0794,399
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5784,709
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8304,244
College Park, MdUsa 6,6664,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0515,003
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3374,559
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1194,424
Columbus, InUsa 7,1474,441
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7804,834
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8974,286
Conception, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6664,764
Conway, ArUsa 7,8174,858
Conway, ScUsa 7,2164,484
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Corning, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0303,747
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1485,064
Covington, LaUsa 8,0845,024
Covington, TnUsa 7,6234,737
Crete, NeUsa 7,5014,661
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5064,664
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3942,109
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3942,109
CaracasVenezuela 8,6235,358
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6375,367
CoroVenezuela 8,7105,412
ChipataZambia 7,9494,940
ChomaZambia 8,2325,115
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -