Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4562,148
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4271,508
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4231,506
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2941,426
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3217,657
AzulArgentina 12,5937,826
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1139,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8658,616
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8678,617
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7738,559
AmberleyAustralia 15,3129,515
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1191,938
AimoresBrazil 10,0066,218
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1715,699
AltamiraBrazil 9,0245,608
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7226,042
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5116,532
ApodiBrazil 8,4775,268
AracajuBrazil 8,9625,569
AracuaiBrazil 9,7986,089
AragarcasBrazil 10,2376,362
AraxaBrazil 10,3086,406
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7155,416
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9333,687
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8172,993
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6282,254
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2973,913
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5534,072
AbecheChad 4,7742,967
AntofagastaChile 11,9797,444
AricaChile 11,5077,150
AltaiChina 4,7542,954
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1776,324
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0996,276
AraucaColombia 9,1765,702
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0244,986
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9834,961
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1295,051
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0211,877
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2322,008
AswanEgypt 3,8702,405
AsyutEgypt 3,4922,170
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7096,033
AsmaraEritrea 4,9783,093
AssabEritrea 5,3403,318
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6463,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7261,072
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3908,942
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9667,436
AccraGhana 5,8603,642
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8871,172
AthensGreece 2,1431,332
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1731,350
AasiaatGreenland 3,5462,203
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9581,838
AputiteqGreenland 2,7151,687
AkureyriIceland 2,0661,284
AgraIndia 5,7983,603
AhmedabadIndia 5,8423,630
AkolaIndia 6,3183,926
AllahabadIndia 6,1753,837
AmritsarIndia 5,2193,243
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6677,250
AbadanIran 3,8252,377
ArakIran 3,5582,211
AlbengaItaly 1,517942
AlgheroItaly 1,8751,165
AmendolaItaly 1,6811,045
AnconaItaly 1,463909
ArezzoItaly 1,501933
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9893,721
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9673,708
AbashiriJapan 7,8134,855
AburatsuJapan 8,4685,262
AikawaJapan 8,1595,070
AjiroJapan 8,4875,274
AkitaJapan 8,0735,016
AkuneJapan 8,3665,199
AomoriJapan 7,9924,966
AsahikawaJapan 7,7684,827
AsosanJapan 8,3275,175
AmmanJordan 3,1301,945
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4172,745
AinaziLatvia 499310
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4435,247
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5515,314
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8785,517
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2525,128
AtarMauritania 4,6902,914
AgalegaMauritius 8,3165,168
AcapulcoMexico 9,9516,184
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3853,346
AltaiMongolia 5,3163,303
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6863,534
AgadirMorocco 3,5482,205
AmsterdamNetherlands 883549
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,76211,038
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,62610,953
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,44710,842
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31610,761
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30710,754
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29010,744
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6525,998
AgadezNiger 4,4692,777
AsuncionParaguay 11,4187,096
ArequipaPeru 11,3957,081
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2035,719
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5969,691
AradRomania 1,214754
AjanRussia 6,4023,978
AldanRussia 5,7473,571
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2281,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4612,151
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0664,391
AnadyrRussia 6,4183,989
ArkhangelskRussia 1,565973
ArmavirRussia 2,1491,335
AstrakhanRussia 2,4441,519
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2009,446
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2851,420
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3781,477
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3811,480
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6061,619
Abu HamedSudan 4,3592,709
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1143,178
AqiqSudan 4,6412,884
ArbaatSudan 4,4332,755
AromaSudan 4,8353,004
AtbaraSudan 4,5732,842
Abu KamalSyria 3,0901,920
AleppoSyria 2,7561,712
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5045,285
AtakpameTogo 5,6163,490
AdanaTurkey 2,5991,615
AfyonTurkey 2,2441,395
AnkaraTurkey 2,2091,373
AntalyaTurkey 2,4451,519
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6902,293
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,126700
AberporthUk 1,439894
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,394866
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8361,141
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6501,025
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7142,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7052,924
ArtigasUruguay 11,8377,356
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7554,819
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1504,443
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9164,919
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4385,244
Ada, MnUsa 6,9474,317
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7794,213
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Akron, OhUsa 6,7414,189
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Albany, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1773,838
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0904,406
Albion, NeUsa 7,4534,632
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5005,282
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2674,516
Algona, IaUsa 7,1784,461
Alice, TxUsa 8,7785,455
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4424,003
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Alma, MiUsa 6,7434,190
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4924,034
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8225,482
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2635,135
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1953,850
Amite, LaUsa 8,1365,056
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8624,264
Anderson, InUsa 7,0584,386
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3464,565
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4664,018
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7794,213
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2634,514
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9344,930
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0144,980
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2834,526
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6804,151
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0034,973
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Athens, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5444,688
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4964,037
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6594,759
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4364,621
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5374,684
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9814,338
Austin, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6552,271
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3242,687
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8545,502
AdenYemen 5,4493,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -