Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2442,637
ShkoderAlbania 1,6331,015
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3091,435
SaltaArgentina 11,8197,344
San AntonioArgentina 13,2268,219
San LuisArgentina 12,6307,848
San RafaelArgentina 12,8617,992
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8117,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0187,468
SarmientoArgentina 13,8458,604
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7879,810
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7829,807
SalzburgAustria 1,010628
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0261,881
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9201,814
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9102,430
SaveBenin 5,5403,443
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0336,856
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,429888
SalvadorBrazil 9,2425,743
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6257,224
SantaremBrazil 9,0945,651
SantosBrazil 10,7006,649
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3395,803
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6075,348
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2987,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5727,191
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4576,498
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5165,292
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8706,133
São PauloBrazil 10,6736,632
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5256,540
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5556,559
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0735,638
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1275,672
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1626,315
SobralBrazil 8,4175,231
SoureBrazil 8,5785,331
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3515,811
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9657,435
SurubimBrazil 8,5905,338
SadovoBulgaria 1,7261,072
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7501,088
SofiaBulgaria 1,6341,016
SiemreapCambodia 8,6165,354
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3073,298
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5343,439
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5832,848
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8504,257
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4173,988
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8853,035
Scott, SkCanada 6,9064,291
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1823,220
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4533,388
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8433,631
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8863,658
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4464,005
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8134,234
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8813,033
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3323,314
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0644,390
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0684,392
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1393,194
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0462,514
SalCape Verde 5,5183,429
SantiagoChile 12,8948,013
SewellChile 12,9278,033
ShanghaiChina 7,9954,968
ShantouChina 8,4535,253
ShenyangChina 7,1394,436
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3295,797
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0135,601
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7166,038
SibenikCroatia 1,437893
SplitCroatia 1,461908
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 182113
StudsgårdDenmark 464288
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0264,987
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0475,000
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9934,967
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0815,022
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0625,010
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1085,038
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1255,049
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0064,975
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9924,966
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0364,994
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0735,016
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0795,020
San GabrielEcuador 10,2086,343
SalloumEgypt 2,8751,786
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1351,948
SohagEgypt 3,5622,213
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4062,117
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6606,003
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8188,587
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,302809
StrasbourgFrance 1,075668
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3295,176
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3105,164
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2961,427
SchleswigGermany 490304
StuttgartGermany 1,001622
SamosGreece 2,2471,396
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0541,276
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4241,507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5042,177
SiguiriGuinea 5,4853,408
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5355,925
SzegedHungary 1,184736
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,044649
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2691,410
SagarIndia 6,1363,813
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0113,114
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2547,615
SemnanIran 3,6192,249
ShahroudIran 3,6332,257
ShirazIran 4,1252,563
ShannonIreland 1,6741,040
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,552964
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6621,033
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8781,167
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,467912
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8591,156
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9261,197
SigonellaItaly 2,1431,332
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0803,778
SagaJapan 8,2545,129
SaigoJapan 8,1185,045
SakaiJapan 8,1765,081
SakataJapan 8,1415,059
SapporoJapan 7,7964,844
SaseboJapan 8,2355,118
SendaiJapan 8,2485,125
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4365,242
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2195,107
ShinjoJapan 8,1755,080
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4935,278
ShirakawaJapan 8,3305,177
ShizuokaJapan 8,4645,259
SumotoJapan 8,3695,200
SuttsuJapan 7,7784,833
SuwaJapan 8,3465,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3728,309
SavannakhetLaos 8,3725,203
SiauliaiLithuania 436271
SiluteLithuania 346215
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6761,041
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4855,273
SalimaMalawi 8,0084,976
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1666,317
SibuMalaysia 10,1236,291
SanMali 5,1453,197
SegouMali 5,1783,218
SikassoMali 5,3823,344
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0645,632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7616,066
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8123,611
SainshandMongolia 6,1883,845
SafiMorocco 3,3462,079
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6752,284
SittweMyanmar 7,3304,555
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 683425
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4021,493
SaiqOman 5,0003,107
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4103,362
SurOman 5,1483,199
SialkotPakistan 5,1253,185
SibbiPakistan 4,9813,095
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5227,160
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5247,161
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2336,359
SandomierzPoland 749465
SniezkaPoland 659410
SuwalkiPoland 500311
SzczecinPoland 379235
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8801,790
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7582,335
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8434,874
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3675,821
Satu MareRomania 1,078670
SibiuRomania 1,320820
SulinaRomania 1,580982
SadrinskRussia 2,8541,774
Saint PetersburgRussia 891553
SalekhardRussia 2,7831,729
SaratovRussia 1,9971,241
SejmcanRussia 6,1933,849
SelagoncyRussia 4,7552,955
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7844,837
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0803,778
SmolenskRussia 1,003623
SociRussia 2,1921,362
SortovalaRussia 989614
SuntarRussia 5,1703,213
SurgutRussia 3,2081,993
SverdlovskRussia 2,6511,647
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0121,250
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7034,787
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3163,925
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6814,773
SingaporeSingapore 9,7346,049
SliacSlovakia 909565
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6884,777
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3294,555
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3491,459
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9711,225
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0381,267
SevilleSpain 2,7001,678
SennarSudan 5,0123,115
ShambatSudan 4,7572,956
ShendiSudan 4,6672,900
StenseleSweden 936582
StockholmSweden 316197
StorlienSweden 776482
SundsvallSweden 656408
SantisSwitzerland 1,150715
SongeaTanzania 7,6934,781
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2855,148
SongkhlaThailand 8,9885,585
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2885,150
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7195,418
SurinThailand 8,4565,255
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3273,310
SokodeTogo 5,4633,395
SfaxTunisia 2,4771,539
SousseTunisia 2,3561,464
SamsunTurkey 2,2271,384
SiirtTurkey 2,8061,744
SivasTurkey 2,4031,493
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9872,477
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6721,039
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,363847
SarataUkraine 1,495929
SarnyUkraine 895556
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8161,128
SumyUkraine 1,358844
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6732,904
SaltoUruguay 12,0117,464
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7175,417
Safford, AzUsa 8,8455,496
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9433,693
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9234,923
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3924,593
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0874,404
Salem, InUsa 7,1474,441
Salem, OrUsa 8,1055,037
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1515,065
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5785,330
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6555,378
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1575,690
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8395,493
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8434,874
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0635,632
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7714,207
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2924,531
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4103,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5044,663
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1474,441
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8084,852
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8234,862
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8254,862
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6564,758
Selma, AlUsa 7,8334,867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2783,901
Seymour, InUsa 7,1474,441
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1844,464
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5684,703
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1475,063
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2494,505
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9234,302
Southport, NcUsa 7,1604,449
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8854,278
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4174,609
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6604,760
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8254,241
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6804,772
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3474,566
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9494,318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6504,132
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3343,936
State College, PaUsa 6,5614,077
State University, MsUsa 7,8474,876
State University, NmUsa 8,8155,478
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9774,957
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3574,572
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7735,451
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1703,834
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9174,920
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3684,579
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9034,911
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2713,897
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0812,536
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2085,722
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8965,528
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8185,480
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9932,481
SocotraYemen 5,8423,630
SenangaZambia 8,1155,043
SerenjeZambia 7,8764,894
SeshekeZambia 8,2755,142
SolweziZambia 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -