Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6442,264
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6371,639
DavisAntarctica 14,7899,190
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1518,172
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6467,859
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5576,560
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4859,623
DhakaBangladesh 6,8724,271
D’UccleBelgium 1,022635
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0106,220
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3306,419
DouradosBrazil 10,9806,823
DoualaCameroon 5,8843,656
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6984,162
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8774,273
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7682,963
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6103,486
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5084,044
DuianChina 6,2333,874
DubrovnikCroatia 1,562970
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5153,427
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0835,023
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1845,086
DabaaEgypt 2,9981,863
DakhlaEgypt 3,6082,242
DijonFrance 1,296805
DresdenGermany 637396
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6281,633
DebrecenHungary 1,079671
DalatangiIceland 1,8541,152
DaltonganjIndia 6,4414,002
DarbhangaIndia 6,3663,956
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8024,227
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8064,229
DumkaIndia 6,6164,111
DwarkaIndia 5,6993,541
DezfulIran 3,6542,271
DublinIreland 1,478919
DecimomannuItaly 1,9991,242
DobbiacoItaly 1,139708
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8583,640
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0931,922
DagorettiKenya 6,7004,163
DaugavpilsLatvia 639397
DedzaMalawi 8,0645,011
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9913,723
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0193,740
DaweiMyanmar 8,2055,098
De BiltNetherlands 883549
De KooyNetherlands 850528
Den HelderNetherlands 849528
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,67310,982
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,76711,041
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,85711,097
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 583362
DalbandinPakistan 4,8363,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9653,085
DirPakistan 4,7362,943
DroshPakistan 4,7022,922
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3445,807
DohaQatar 4,4812,784
DorohoiRomania 1,178732
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2942,047
DudinkaRussia 3,5502,206
DzardzanRussia 4,9043,047
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3142,681
DakarSenegal 5,4683,398
DaruSierra Leone 5,9073,671
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7296,046
DamazinSudan 5,2233,245
DongolaSudan 4,3292,690
DamascusSyria 3,0051,867
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0041,867
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9681,844
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2722,655
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3634,576
DjerbaTunisia 2,6001,616
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7251,694
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,251778
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,339832
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,533953
DonetskUkraine 1,7261,073
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6712,903
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4414,624
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8644,265
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2605,133
Danville, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2254,489
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6774,771
David City, NeUsa 7,4834,650
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8064,851
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8714,891
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7685,449
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9034,289
Delphine, InUsa 7,0204,362
Denton, MdUsa 6,6134,110
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9654,950
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2964,534
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3675,200
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9144,296
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7254,179
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4824,649
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7704,828
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Dover, DeUsa 6,6134,110
Dover, TnUsa 7,5214,673
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0774,397
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7494,194
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Durham, NhUsa 6,0033,730
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4932,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -