Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2282,627
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8481,770
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8531,773
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5105,288
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5762,843
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7193,554
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2584,510
QuinteroChile 12,8948,013
QingdaoChina 7,4924,656
QiqiharChina 6,6534,134
QuitoEcuador 10,3206,413
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,70811,004
QuettaPakistan 4,8603,020
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Quang TriVietnam 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -