Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8131,127
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4447,733
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1787,568
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6187,841
ViennaAustria 934581
VitebskBelarus 876544
VassourasBrazil 10,4196,475
VicosaBrazil 10,2186,349
VitoriaBrazil 10,0536,247
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5505,935
VarnaBulgaria 1,7041,059
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9513,698
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6694,766
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9044,290
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8784,274
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7324,805
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7704,828
ValdiviaChile 13,5818,439
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5048,392
VallenarChile 12,4657,746
ValparaisoChile 12,8737,999
VanguardiaColombia 9,6215,978
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1716,320
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 337210
VestervigDenmark 492306
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0134,979
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0555,005
VilsandiEstonia 377234
VaasaFinland 772480
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1351,327
VeravalIndia 5,9083,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9664,329
ValentiaIreland 1,7931,114
VeniceItaly 1,270789
VeronaItaly 1,309814
VicenzaItaly 1,278794
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6471,024
ViterboItaly 1,6101,001
VolterraItaly 1,524947
VientianeLaos 8,1185,045
VarenaLithuania 580360
VilniusLithuania 591368
VeracruzMexico 9,5285,921
VlissingenNetherlands 1,014630
VaernesNorway 815506
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 712442
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6811,044
VillarricaParaguay 11,3997,083
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,395867
VanavaraRussia 4,6502,890
VasileviciRussia 996619
Velikie LukiRussia 873542
VerhojanskRussia 5,2713,276
ViljujskRussia 5,1953,228
VitimRussia 5,1633,209
Vize IslandRussia 3,2782,037
VladivostokRussia 7,4004,598
VolgogradRussia 2,0731,288
VologdaRussia 1,411877
VoronezRussia 1,581982
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7733,588
VytegraRussia 1,247775
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6744,768
ValenciaSpain 2,2691,410
ValladolidSpain 2,2511,399
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3911,486
VisbySweden 164102
VanTurkey 2,8251,756
ValleyUk 1,382859
VinnitsaUkraine 1,159720
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7505,437
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8324,245
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4844,651
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0204,984
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3334,557
Vevay, InUsa 7,1214,425
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0054,975
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -