Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5242,811
BustAfghanistan 4,5982,857
BatnaAlgeria 2,4441,519
BecharAlgeria 3,1451,954
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3711,474
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2842,040
BiskraAlgeria 2,5591,591
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2662,029
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7709,178
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7249,149
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7419,160
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0988,761
ByrdAntarctica 17,01510,573
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8938,012
BarilocheArgentina 13,5818,440
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3267,660
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1409,408
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3139,516
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6317,849
BrestBelarus 690429
BrusselsBelgium 1,022635
Belize CityBelize 9,2495,747
BeninBenin 5,7263,558
BohiconBenin 5,6433,507
BermudaBermuda 6,5294,057
BageBrazil 11,7997,332
BambuiBrazil 10,3016,401
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3126,408
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7185,418
BarcelosBrazil 9,4485,871
BarraBrazil 9,2875,771
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8565,503
BarreirasBrazil 9,4875,895
BelémBrazil 8,6445,371
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1916,333
BelterraBrazil 9,1305,673
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1445,682
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3617,060
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5145,912
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9946,211
BrevesBrazil 8,7815,457
BurgasBulgaria 1,7601,094
BurundiBurundi 6,7704,207
BatouriCameroon 5,8053,607
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5773,466
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6044,725
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4023,357
Banff, AbCanada 7,2414,500
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1283,808
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4622,773
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2424,500
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5284,056
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2604,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1033,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8034,228
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8644,266
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6144,732
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0173,118
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2074,478
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3903,349
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8133,612
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1853,222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0068,703
BeijingChina 6,9364,310
BarranquillaColombia 9,0695,636
Benito SalasColombia 9,8356,112
BogotáColombia 9,6045,968
BrnoCzech Republic 834518
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9733,712
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3363,937
BaniDominican Republic 8,1215,047
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1745,079
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0354,993
BahariyaEgypt 3,3002,051
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2772,036
BiarritzFrance 1,9341,202
BordeauxFrance 1,7711,101
BrestFrance 1,6661,035
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4359,591
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4339,590
BitamGabon 6,0833,780
BanjulGambia 5,5593,454
BerlinGermany 506314
BrockenGermany 656408
BokeGuinea 5,7463,571
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6803,530
BudapestHungary 1,033642
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,042648
BangaloreIndia 7,0664,391
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6234,116
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8894,281
BikanerIndia 5,4403,380
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7666,690
BabolsarIran 3,4772,161
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5402,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2352,011
Bandar LengehIran 4,5242,811
BirjandIran 4,1842,600
BushehrIran 4,0862,539
BaghdadIraq 3,3572,086
BasraIraq 3,7832,351
BelmulletIreland 1,6761,041
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,593990
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7251,072
BergamoItaly 1,306811
BolognaItaly 1,394866
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,185736
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8981,179
BrindisiItaly 1,7821,107
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6563,515
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7523,574
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0412,511
BeirutLebanon 2,9241,817
BenghaziLibya 2,7481,708
BirzaiLithuania 518322
BitolaMacedonia 1,7711,101
BlantyreMalawi 8,2275,112
BvumbweMalawi 8,2545,129
BintuluMalaysia 10,1156,286
BamakoMali 5,3193,306
Bko-SMali 5,3283,311
BougounMali 5,4323,375
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1512,579
BaitagMongolia 5,0663,148
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9733,090
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6523,512
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2023,854
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2353,874
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5823,469
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0523,761
BulganMongolia 5,5303,436
BhamawMyanmar 7,2234,488
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,095
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,68610,991
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,63410,958
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5045,906
BilmaNiger 4,2322,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8583,019
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9901,237
BergenNorway 765475
Bergen - FloridaNorway 763474
BjornoyaNorway 1,9901,237
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,185736
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,005625
BadinPakistan 5,4813,406
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2663,272
BalakotPakistan 4,8953,042
BarkhanPakistan 5,0603,144
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5355,925
BascoPhilippines 9,0265,609
BialystokPoland 586364
BejaPortugal 2,7331,699
BragancaPortugal 2,3331,450
BistritaRomania 1,193741
BucharestRomania 1,510938
BajkitRussia 4,3012,673
BarabinskRussia 3,7202,312
BarnaulRussia 4,1192,560
BerezovoRussia 2,7251,693
BiserRussia 2,4971,552
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5534,072
BogdarinRussia 5,5873,472
BogucanyRussia 4,5462,825
BomnakRussia 6,2173,864
BorRussia 4,0112,492
BorzjaRussia 6,0503,760
BratskRussia 4,8913,040
BelgradeSerbia 1,348838
BoSierra Leone 5,9433,693
BontheSierra Leone 6,0133,737
BratislavaSlovakia 945587
BerberaSomalia 5,7003,542
BusanSouth Korea 8,0184,983
BadajozSpain 2,6031,618
BarcelonaSpain 1,9931,238
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1321,325
BabanusaSudan 5,1343,190
BaselSwitzerland 1,175730
BernSwitzerland 1,241771
BangkokThailand 8,3825,209
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3675,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9654,950
BizerteTunisia 2,2121,375
BalikesirTurkey 2,0721,288
BursaTurkey 2,0491,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9562,458
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,464910
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,429888
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,429888
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,249776
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,359845
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,261783
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6344,123
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7783,590
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7793,591
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1965,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7104,791
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9984,348
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0843,781
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1754,459
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7875,460
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9574,323
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9763,713
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2383,877
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5134,047
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7064,167
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5284,678
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6774,770
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7295,424
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1274,429
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6784,771
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3013,916
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0254,987
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6724,768
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3643,955
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0563,763
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7634,203
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3264,553
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4915,277
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2723,897
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7874,839
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1844,464
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9934,345
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9924,966
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9485,560
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9685,573
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8444,253
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8314,245
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4243,992
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2035,097
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2434,501
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0003,729
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1195,045
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2102,616
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5245,297
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8125,476
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6025,345
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -