Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6312,878
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6902,914
KhostAfghanistan 4,7762,968
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4382,758
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7209,147
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7208,526
KlagenfurtAustria 1,121697
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7901,734
KandiBenin 5,1923,226
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0693,771
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0713,772
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8533,637
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6163,490
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7432,947
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9493,697
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6592,895
KashiChina 4,6462,887
KunmingChina 7,4874,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7874,218
KhargaEgypt 3,6492,268
KosseirEgypt 3,6812,287
KajaaniFinland 1,048651
KuopioFinland 937582
KuusamoFinland 1,236768
KarlsruheGermany 1,004624
KasselGermany 748465
KonstanzGermany 1,110690
KumasiGhana 5,7713,586
KalamataGreece 2,2181,378
KerkiraGreece 1,9121,188
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3181,441
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5082,180
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3711,473
KankanGuinea 5,6013,480
KindiaGuinea 5,7633,581
KissidougouGuinea 5,7293,560
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3667,063
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4105,226
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4115,226
KeszthelyHungary 1,102685
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0301,261
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8364,248
KotaIndia 5,8453,632
KozhikodeIndia 7,1234,426
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9987,455
KermanIran 4,2932,667
KermanshahIran 3,3952,110
Khoram AbadIran 3,5382,199
KilkennyIreland 1,581982
KingstonJamaica 8,5405,307
KagoshimaJapan 8,4285,237
KanazawaJapan 8,2295,114
KaruizawaJapan 8,3365,180
KatsuuraJapan 8,5295,300
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4285,237
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6614,760
KobeJapan 8,3485,188
KochiJapan 8,3805,207
KofuJapan 8,4035,222
KumagayaJapan 8,3915,214
KumamotoJapan 8,3165,168
KumejimaJapan 8,7335,427
KureJapan 8,2695,139
KushiroJapan 7,9204,921
KutchanJapan 7,7894,840
KyotoJapan 8,3415,183
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3532,705
KitaleKenya 6,4063,981
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9212,437
KufraLibya 3,6502,268
KaunasLithuania 506314
KlaipedaLithuania 309192
KybartaiLithuania 460286
KarongaMalawi 7,5794,709
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1855,707
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0426,240
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4235,855
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3115,786
KuantanMalaysia 9,4635,880
KuchingMalaysia 10,1116,283
KayesMali 5,2523,263
KeniebaMali 5,4093,361
KidalMali 4,4302,753
KitaMali 5,3233,308
KoutiaMali 5,2653,272
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2867,635
KisinevMoldova 1,373853
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3853,968
KhatgalMongolia 5,2273,248
KhovdMongolia 4,9333,065
KhujirtMongolia 5,6363,502
KhutagMongolia 5,4403,381
KenitraMorocco 3,0321,884
KalewaMyanmar 7,1414,438
KathaMyanmar 7,1794,461
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6075,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4354,620
KengtungMyanmar 7,6354,745
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9784,336
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2515,749
KathmanduNepal 6,1993,852
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2159,455
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,51810,886
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,70811,004
KarioiNew Zealand 17,57510,921
KawerauNew Zealand 17,49510,871
KopuaNew Zealand 17,66510,977
KanoNigeria 5,0053,110
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7634,824
KarasjokNorway 1,494928
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 879546
KristiansandNorway 530330
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 864537
KhasabOman 4,6282,876
KarachiPakistan 5,3543,327
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3543,327
KhanpurPakistan 5,2263,247
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0603,144
KororPalau 10,9686,816
Kasprowy WierchPoland 859534
KlodzkoPoland 691429
KoszalinPoland 272169
KrakowPoland 765475
KalakanRussia 5,6773,528
KaliningradRussia 338210
KamenskoeRussia 6,5124,047
KandalaksaRussia 1,429888
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8871,172
KazanRussia 2,0141,251
KemRussia 1,345836
KerchRussia 1,8661,159
KhabarovskRussia 7,0294,368
KirenskRussia 5,0863,160
KirovRussia 1,9691,224
KljuciRussia 7,0554,384
KolpasevRussia 3,8192,373
KorfRussia 6,7354,185
KostromaRussia 1,467912
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6902,914
KotlasRussia 1,7931,114
KrasnodarRussia 2,0391,267
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8211,753
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4921,549
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4652,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0021,865
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1851,358
KurganRussia 2,9821,853
KurskRussia 1,390864
KyraRussia 5,8993,666
KigaliRwanda 6,6354,123
KoldaSenegal 5,5513,449
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7633,581
KosiceSlovakia 943586
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5355,925
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5064,664
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7464,813
KadugliSudan 5,2043,234
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4282,752
KassalaSudan 4,8813,033
KhartoumSudan 4,7642,961
KostiSudan 5,0313,126
KarlstadSweden 359223
KristianstadSweden 15496
KamishliSyria 2,8521,772
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2925,153
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7025,408
Khon KaenThailand 8,2675,138
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4495,250
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3615,196
KairouanTunisia 2,3811,479
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6061,619
KarsTurkey 2,6261,632
KastamonuTurkey 2,1081,310
KayseriTurkey 2,4341,513
KonyaTurkey 2,3951,488
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4022,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1592,584
KinlossUk 1,204748
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,500932
KievUkraine 1,163723
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7041,059
KirovogradUkraine 1,394866
KlepininoUkraine 1,7341,077
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,489925
Kovel’Ukraine 811504
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,485923
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8344,247
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4874,652
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5554,695
Keene, NhUsa 6,0583,764
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8674,267
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1515,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2245,111
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8104,853
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1764,459
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0174,982
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0724,394
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3455,185
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3264,552
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2564,509
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2783,901
KabompoZambia 7,8454,875
KabweZambia 7,9854,962
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9804,959
KafirondaZambia 7,7774,832
KaomaZambia 7,9834,961
KasamaZambia 7,5584,697
KasempaZambia 7,8534,880
KawambwaZambia 7,4814,649
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2645,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -