Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8951,178
LuandaAngola 7,2894,530
LuenaAngola 7,6164,733
La PlataArgentina 12,3317,663
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5737,192
La RiojaArgentina 12,3077,648
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5447,795
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3888,941
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5287,164
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,16610,046
LavertonAustralia 15,7299,774
LearmonthAustralia 12,5227,781
LongreachAustralia 14,4498,979
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4498,979
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0209,955
Low HeadAustralia 16,10210,006
LinzAustria 948589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,090677
LerwickUk 1,091678
La PazBolivia 11,2106,966
LavrasBrazil 10,3726,445
LencoisBrazil 9,3415,805
LinharesBrazil 9,9506,183
LondrinaBrazil 10,8966,771
LomBulgaria 1,506936
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5194,051
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3043,917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Langara, BcCanada 7,3764,583
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0863,782
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2994,535
London, OnCanada 6,5434,066
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2143,861
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0562,520
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6057,833
LanzhouChina 6,5874,094
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3803,965
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4205,854
LimonCosta Rica 9,6505,996
LarnacaCyprus 2,7481,708
LimassolCyprus 2,7471,707
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6654,763
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1244,427
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 514320
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0475,000
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0665,012
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0124,979
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3566,436
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7246,664
LuxorEgypt 3,6852,290
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6706,009
Laucala BayFiji 15,4819,620
LappeenrantaFinland 836519
Le MansFrance 1,460907
LilleFrance 1,104686
LyonFrance 1,449900
LambarnGabon 6,4033,979
LastourvilleGabon 6,4003,977
LibrevilleGabon 6,2803,903
LeipzigGermany 639397
LindenbergGermany 515320
LamiaGreece 2,0231,257
LarissaGreece 1,9431,207
LemnosGreece 1,9681,223
LimnosGreece 1,9691,223
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7664,826
LabeGuinea 5,6093,486
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2616,998
La CeibaHonduras 9,3365,801
La MesaHonduras 9,4245,856
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1723,214
LudhianaIndia 5,3503,324
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3691,472
LatinaItaly 1,6981,055
LatronicoItaly 1,8421,145
LecceItaly 1,8291,137
LodwarKenya 6,1933,848
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9164,919
LiepajaLatvia 285177
LaukuvaLithuania 381237
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,033642
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7091,062
LabuanMalaysia 10,0546,247
LuqaMalta 2,3171,440
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8874,901
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7336,048
LashioMyanmar 7,3754,583
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,67310,982
LincolnNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,71011,005
LagosNigeria 5,6843,532
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 707439
LillehammerNorway 598372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1943,228
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1566,932
LimaPeru 11,3347,043
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8146,098
LisbonPortugal 2,7311,697
LeninbadRussia 4,2052,613
LevsiRussia 2,8471,769
LungiSierra Leone 5,9253,682
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,186737
LanzaroteSpain 3,8712,405
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0631,282
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,276793
LuganoSwitzerland 1,290801
LatakiaSyria 2,7621,716
LampangThailand 7,9024,911
LoeiThailand 8,1135,041
Lop BuriThailand 8,2885,150
LomeTogo 5,7693,585
LeemingUk 1,156718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,090677
London, EnglandUk 1,229763
London-GatwickUk 1,239770
LynehamUk 1,323822
L’VovUkraine 910566
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,356842
LozovajaUkraine 1,585985
LubnyUkraine 1,324823
LuckUkraine 892554
LuganskUkraine 1,7741,103
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9714,332
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2635,134
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3345,179
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7974,845
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9934,967
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6384,746
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0374,373
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8264,863
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8074,230
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8504,878
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8965,528
Larned, KsUsa 7,8754,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0555,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7425,433
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6684,144
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0033,730
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2704,518
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5894,716
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5464,689
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8164,235
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2984,535
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7694,828
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8663,645
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5464,689
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9074,292
Libby, MtUsa 7,5204,673
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5044,663
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7234,178
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0824,401
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8544,880
Llano, TxUsa 8,5415,307
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7674,827
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0835,644
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0635,632
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0815,643
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5285,299
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2064,478
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5644,701
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1823,842
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4205,232
Luling, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6594,760
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9334,308
LivingstoneZambia 8,3275,175
LundaziZambia 7,8214,860
LusakaZambia 8,0925,028
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0815,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -