Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2412,636
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8881,795
HuamboAngola 7,7234,799
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,28010,117
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27410,113
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2078,828
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8352,383
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7614,201
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4553,390
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4343,377
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6522,891
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7204,176
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Hope, BcCanada 7,6044,725
HaikouChina 8,3925,215
HailarChina 6,2963,912
HamiChina 5,4363,378
HetanChina 5,0723,152
HavanaCuba 8,4055,223
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0124,979
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9924,966
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1615,071
HelwanEgypt 3,2001,988
HurguadaEgypt 3,5572,210
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,432890
HelsinkiFinland 618384
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 644400
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3289,525
HamburgGermany 526327
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 526327
HannoverGermany 635394
HelgolandGermany 602374
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,049652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4611,529
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6302,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4867,137
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3267,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9011,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7014,164
HaifaIsrael 3,0091,870
HaboroJapan 7,6834,774
HachijojimaJapan 8,7055,409
HachinoheJapan 8,0515,003
HagiJapan 8,1985,094
HakodateJapan 7,8944,906
HamadaJapan 8,1835,085
HamamatsuJapan 8,4555,254
HikoneJapan 8,3395,182
HimejiJapan 8,3105,164
HiradoJapan 8,2085,100
HirooJapan 7,9474,938
HiroshimaJapan 8,2495,126
HitaJapan 8,2795,145
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3755,204
HunLibya 3,0601,902
HomboriMali 4,8413,008
HomalinMyanmar 7,0314,369
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9294,927
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,72411,014
HighbankNew Zealand 17,75411,033
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,78811,054
HororataNew Zealand 17,76611,040
HyderabadPakistan 5,3843,346
HuanucoPeru 11,0806,885
HelPoland 274170
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0304,369
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9881,857
HatangaRussia 4,0362,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4681,534
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3295,176
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8092,367
HurbanovoSlovakia 984612
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8968,635
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5834,712
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3904,592
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9184,920
HalaibSudan 4,1712,592
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8743,029
HudeibaSudan 4,5872,850
HaparandaSweden 1,099683
HarnosandSweden 670416
HamaSyria 2,8431,767
HassakahSyria 2,8821,791
Hua HinThailand 8,4505,251
HakkariTurkey 2,9281,820
Hull, EnglandUk 1,102685
HersonUkraine 1,570976
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,068664
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9763,713
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5564,074
Hart, MiUsa 6,7054,167
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1833,842
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6164,733
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5764,708
Hays, KsUsa 7,7804,835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7525,439
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6404,748
Helena, MtUsa 7,5774,708
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3813,965
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2275,112
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7794,834
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2184,485
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4734,022
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8304,244
Holly, CoUsa 8,0114,978
Homer, AkUsa 7,0414,375
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4164,608
Horton, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5764,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9184,299
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6084,106
Houma, LaUsa 8,2535,128
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0234,364
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5794,710
Huron, SdUsa 7,2414,500
HanoiVietnam 8,0374,994
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0225,606
HarareZimbabwe 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -