Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5552,830
NeuquenArgentina 13,2288,220
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5317,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,22410,082
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7298,532
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8359,840
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1039,385
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9314,928
NatitingouBenin 5,3123,301
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3536,433
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4873,410
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6933,537
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5112,803
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9443,072
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2053,234
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1073,795
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8474,255
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1733,836
N’DjamenaChad 4,9513,077
NanchangChina 7,9334,930
NanjingChina 7,7814,835
NanningChina 8,0314,991
NicosiaCyprus 2,7081,683
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 332207
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1685,075
NegeleEthiopia 6,0593,765
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4109,576
NandiFiji 15,4109,576
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 673418
NancyFrance 1,117694
NantesFrance 1,6161,004
NiceFrance 1,583984
NeustrelitzGermany 423263
NurembergGermany 869540
NurnbergGermany 870541
NaxosGreece 2,2741,413
NanortalikGreenland 3,4792,162
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4482,143
NordGreenland 2,9641,842
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6412,263
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8473,633
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4023,978
New DelhiIndia 5,6243,495
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7601,093
NaganoJapan 8,2905,152
NagasakiJapan 8,2835,147
NagoJapan 8,7695,449
NagoyaJapan 8,3815,208
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7925,463
NaraJapan 8,3765,205
NazeJapan 8,6785,393
NemuroJapan 7,9294,927
NiigataJapan 8,2055,098
NikkoJapan 8,3395,182
NobeokaJapan 8,3845,210
NairobiKenya 6,6994,163
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2718,247
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4952,793
NidaLithuania 324202
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3215,171
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0985,653
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7674,827
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9114,916
NaraMali 5,0273,124
NioroMali 5,0913,164
NemaMauritania 4,8733,028
NouakchottMauritania 5,0583,143
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4849,622
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,63810,960
NelsonNew Zealand 17,63410,958
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,47110,856
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,73611,021
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6616,004
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7232,935
NiameyNiger 4,9513,076
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,315817
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6691,037
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4811,542
NawabshahPakistan 5,3033,295
NokkundiPakistan 4,7472,950
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2336,981
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5305,922
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2111,374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1173,801
NikolaevRussia 1,506936
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7994,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2794,523
NizneangarskRussia 5,2993,293
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8523,015
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5331,574
NovgorodRussia 908564
NovosibirskRussia 3,9912,480
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8164,857
No. 6Sudan 4,2082,615
NyalaSudan 5,0133,115
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3015,158
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1785,082
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8225,482
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9344,930
NarathiwatThailand 9,1335,675
NigdeTurkey 2,4771,539
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3382,074
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,585985
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8394,250
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8394,250
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4244,613
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1065,037
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7314,804
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0843,781
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4023,978
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6584,137
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0944,408
New London, WiUsa 6,8044,228
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1775,081
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1925,091
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0874,404
New YorkUsa 6,3343,936
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3513,947
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3483,944
Newark, NjUsa 6,3683,957
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5314,059
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8754,894
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Newport, TnUsa 7,2574,509
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5424,065
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8054,229
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4294,617
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2965,155
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4984,659
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6554,757
Norton, KsUsa 7,7314,804
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7744,209
NdolaZambia 7,8284,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -