Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7102,927
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6682,901
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8651,780
General PicoArgentina 12,7067,895
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1887,574
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7114,792
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0179,953
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1408,166
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6378,474
GrazAustria 1,076669
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7901,734
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8691,783
GomelBelarus 1,050652
GrodnoBelarus 593369
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7345,427
GoianiaBrazil 10,1506,307
GoiasBrazil 10,1256,292
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9866,205
GrajauBrazil 8,9505,561
GuairaBrazil 11,1256,913
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4045,222
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6616,003
GarouaCameroon 5,2683,274
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6272,875
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0203,741
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7224,799
Golden, BcCanada 7,2754,520
Goose, NfCanada 4,6542,892
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3733,960
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9434,314
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5053,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1523,202
GanzhouChina 8,1315,053
GuangzhouChina 8,2875,149
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9954,968
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5916,581
GonderEthiopia 5,2253,247
GourdonFrance 1,6861,047
GrenobleFrance 1,475917
GeisenheimGermany 927576
GorlitzGermany 617384
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7981,739
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6505,996
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4345,241
GoaIndia 6,6114,108
GuwahatiIndia 6,7194,175
GelaItaly 2,1821,356
GenoaItaly 1,459907
GhediItaly 1,318819
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7671,098
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7411,082
GrossetoItaly 1,591989
GrottaglieItaly 1,7951,116
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7891,112
GuidoniaItaly 1,6501,025
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9493,697
GifuJapan 8,3505,189
GaoMali 4,6992,920
GuamMariana Islands 10,8866,765
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7526,060
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6185,977
GuaymasMexico 9,3895,834
GaluutMongolia 5,5083,423
GemertNetherlands 897558
GisborneNew Zealand 17,60310,938
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,60310,939
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,71811,010
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
GayaNiger 5,1003,169
GardermoenNorway 501312
GeiloNorway 640398
GdanskPoland 288179
GalatiRomania 1,481921
Gor’KijRussia 1,6761,042
GorznyjRussia 2,5421,580
GridinoRussia 1,412877
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1743,836
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2298,220
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9061,184
GijonSpain 2,1241,320
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0993,169
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0073,111
GoteborgSweden 289180
Goteborg-SaveSweden 298185
GothenburgSweden 289180
GunnarnSweden 931579
GenevaSwitzerland 1,354842
GabesTunisia 2,5761,601
GafsaTunisia 2,5381,577
GiresunTurkey 2,3581,465
GoztepeTurkey 1,9781,229
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4942,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5212,188
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,282796
GajvoronUkraine 1,293803
GeniceskUkraine 1,7201,069
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7954,844
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5084,044
Galva, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4935,277
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2244,489
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8824,276
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1813,841
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3125,165
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8564,260
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2825,147
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5664,701
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1805,083
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7794,212
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4065,223
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8074,851
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4674,640
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7654,204
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0584,386
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7954,844
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3264,553
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6584,137
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3134,544
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3734,581
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3214,550
Groton, CtUsa 6,2233,867
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7124,171
GuanareVenezuela 8,9345,552
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1645,695
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -