Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4982,795
FarahAfghanistan 4,3992,734
FormosaArgentina 11,5387,170
ForrestAustralia 14,1318,781
FrancistownBotswana 8,7215,419
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0324,991
FloraniaBrazil 8,4745,266
FlorestaBrazil 8,8085,473
FlorianoBrazil 8,8585,504
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1646,937
FormosaBrazil 9,9396,176
FortalezaBrazil 8,3335,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2817,010
FrancaBrazil 10,4296,481
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4323,997
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5734,085
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6714,145
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3453,943
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8864,279
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5474,068
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5283,435
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5263,434
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4022,735
FayaChad 4,3042,675
FamagustaCyprus 2,7351,699
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 514319
FarafraEgypt 3,4172,124
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4864,030
FichtelbergGermany 728452
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 888552
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8001,118
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6262,253
FaranahGuinea 5,6883,534
FalconaraItaly 1,465910
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,474916
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6891,050
FonniItaly 1,9111,187
FrontoneItaly 1,483922
FrosinoneItaly 1,6831,046
FukauraJapan 7,9754,956
FukueJapan 8,2355,117
FukuiJapan 8,2625,134
FukuokaJapan 8,2275,113
FukushimaJapan 8,2805,145
FukuyamaJapan 8,2815,146
FushikiJapan 8,2285,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3002,672
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1495,685
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5275,920
FunchalMadeira 3,6832,289
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8894,903
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0011,865
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 725451
FaroPortugal 2,8321,760
FerganaRussia 4,3162,682
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9253,682
FalunSweden 443275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,104686
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8451,147
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4434,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5904,716
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0874,404
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9484,317
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7863,596
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9504,319
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2204,487
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0844,402
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8244,862
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1274,429
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7414,811
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6514,754
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3455,186
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8454,254
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6945,403
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6824,152
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8444,253
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8954,906
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1784,461
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8734,893
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0264,988
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6864,776
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9044,912
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9284,305
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0843,781
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1844,464
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2825,147
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6584,137
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7544,197
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8375,492
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -