Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2719,490
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0925,029
ParanaArgentina 12,1767,566
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8047,335
PehuajoArgentina 12,6227,843
PergaminoArgentina 12,3737,689
PigeArgentina 12,8037,956
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3507,674
PosadasArgentina 11,5257,162
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7187,282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7887,947
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3367,666
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6307,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7222,313
ParakouBenin 5,3933,352
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7995,468
ParacatuBrazil 10,0776,262
ParanaBrazil 9,6776,013
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9636,812
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5446,552
ParintinsBrazil 9,2345,738
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4335,240
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4227,097
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1936,334
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8935,526
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8695,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6746,011
PeixeBrazil 9,6666,007
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9825,582
PicosBrazil 8,8065,472
PiraiBrazil 10,4536,496
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0566,249
PompeuBrazil 10,1756,323
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0576,871
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8865,522
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1616,936
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2366,360
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5297,164
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5415,929
PosseBrazil 9,7496,058
PlevenBulgaria 1,584984
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7191,068
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8445,496
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8793,032
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2563,888
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9853,098
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7134,172
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1764,459
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3194,548
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7774,211
ParronChile 12,9608,054
Puerto AysenChile 14,0178,710
Puerto MonttChile 13,7118,520
Punta ArenasChile 14,5259,026
PingbianChina 7,5424,686
PeralesColombia 9,6906,021
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0615,631
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7576,063
PragueCzech Republic 742461
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2285,113
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0254,987
PoloDominican Republic 8,1955,093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PichilingueEcuador 10,4676,504
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5226,539
PuyoEcuador 10,4126,470
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0761,912
ParisFrance 1,282796
PerpignanFrance 1,8201,131
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7877,946
Port-GentilGabon 6,4143,986
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0606,873
PotsdamGermany 520323
PatrasGreece 2,0841,295
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8462,390
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3762,098
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7684,827
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2325,115
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2065,721
PecsHungary 1,191740
PambanIndia 7,5074,665
PuneIndia 6,3293,933
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7276,045
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1896,332
PadovaItaly 1,288800
Paganella MountainItaly 1,223760
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0731,288
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0681,285
PantelleriaItaly 2,2301,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,384860
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9541,214
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,532952
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,588987
PiacenzaItaly 1,385861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,502934
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,387862
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7671,098
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7801,106
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6911,051
PrizziItaly 2,1161,315
PakseLaos 8,5715,326
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1425,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3595,816
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3995,841
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1357,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,601995
PatheinMyanmar 7,7504,816
PutaoMyanmar 6,9654,328
PyiMyanmar 7,5934,718
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2999,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,65910,974
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,68510,989
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3045,781
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8193,616
PohangNorth Korea 7,9484,939
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4954,658
PadidanPakistan 5,2353,253
PanjgurPakistan 4,9923,102
ParachinarPakistan 4,7402,946
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1123,177
PeshawarPakistan 4,8212,996
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2818,253
PilarParaguay 11,6067,212
PiscoPeru 11,4377,107
PiuraPeru 10,9176,784
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9096,779
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8456,118
PoznanPoland 472293
PrzemyslPoland 871541
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4981,552
PortalegrePortugal 2,5941,612
Porto Portugal 2,4861,545
PavelecRussia 1,478918
PecoraRussia 2,3451,457
PermRussia 2,3611,467
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3384,560
PetrozavodskRussia 1,163723
PjatigorskRussia 2,3291,447
PoronajskRussia 7,2614,512
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9041,183
Providenja BayRussia 6,5324,059
PskovRussia 730454
PodorSenegal 5,1623,208
PopradSlovakia 882548
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1166,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2295,735
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1451,333
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6614,761
Port SudanSudan 4,4672,776
ParamariboSuriname 8,3445,185
PiteňSweden 1,001622
PalmyraSyria 2,9631,841
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5139,640
PhetchabunThailand 8,1705,077
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0845,023
PhraeThailand 7,9564,944
PhuketThailand 8,7885,461
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7595,443
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4025,221
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5105,288
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2745,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,518943
PoltavaUkraine 1,437893
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0617,495
PradoUruguay 12,2357,603
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1867,573
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Pana, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Paoli, InUsa 7,1474,441
Paris, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0665,013
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8374,870
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1015,034
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8754,894
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8994,908
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Perry, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4974,037
Philo, OhUsa 6,8504,257
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8855,521
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3354,558
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8894,902
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8164,235
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1924,469
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7114,170
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3343,936
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0773,776
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9624,948
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8164,235
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7324,805
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7874,839
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3883,970
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7874,839
Portage, WiUsa 6,8524,258
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9123,674
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0224,985
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9604,947
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5854,713
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Princeton, InUsa 7,3394,561
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1313,810
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0935,029
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1145,663
PetaukeZambia 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -