Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6709,738
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5646,565
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7269,772
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0928,757
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
WoomeraAustralia 14,6899,128
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6764,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7264,180
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6924,158
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7964,223
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5945,340
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3667,063
WajimaJapan 8,1635,073
WakamatsuJapan 8,2835,147
WakayamaJapan 8,3915,214
WakkanaiJapan 7,5804,710
WajirKenya 6,4604,014
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8465,497
WindhoekNamibia 8,8095,474
WaihiNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,58010,925
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,51510,884
WaimateNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,902
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,72011,011
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,67010,980
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,32910,768
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,70911,004
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,59610,934
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,762
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,39710,811
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,27610,735
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,77811,048
WintonNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,26610,729
WarsawPoland 580360
WroclawPoland 618384
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5614,698
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9173,055
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0622,524
WauSudan 5,5373,441
WaddingtonUk 1,144711
Waco, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Wake IslandUsa 11,1266,914
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4084,603
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3714,580
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8474,876
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Warren, OhUsa 6,7114,170
Warren, PaUsa 6,5194,051
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6834,153
Washington, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Washington, InUsa 7,1984,473
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1314,431
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9404,313
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6514,755
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9394,934
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6124,730
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9664,950
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7974,224
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5284,057
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9354,931
West Point, GaUsa 7,6344,744
West Point, NyUsa 6,3343,936
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0584,386
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8354,869
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6694,765
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4003,977
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8414,251
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0264,366
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4714,021
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1114,419
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5284,057
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5354,061
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1314,431
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9734,333
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1164,422
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3505,189
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8164,235
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3264,553
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6755,391
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2374,497
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7614,201
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7774,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -