Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5439,037
UaupesBrazil 9,5965,963
UbatubaBrazil 10,5916,581
UberabaBrazil 10,3776,448
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2133,861
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0173,117
UpernavikGreenland 3,5742,221
UummannaqGreenland 3,4752,159
UdineItaly 1,197744
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0091,248
UenoJapan 8,3845,210
UnzendakeJapan 8,3025,159
UrakawaJapan 7,9394,934
UshibukaJapan 8,3425,184
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3735,203
UwajimaJapan 8,3655,198
UkmergeLithuania 543338
UtenaLithuania 585363
UlaangomMongolia 4,8343,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7733,587
UlgiiMongolia 4,7752,967
UliastaiMongolia 5,2483,261
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8693,026
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0153,738
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8834,899
UfaRussia 2,4471,521
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3592,087
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5033,420
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7934,221
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4523,388
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1251,320
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9213,679
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9753,713
Umm BeninSudan 5,0733,152
UmeňSweden 827514
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5045,285
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1855,086
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9984,970
UrfaTurkey 2,7311,697
UsakTurkey 2,2141,376
Uman’Ukraine 1,276793
UzgorodUkraine 975606
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7384,187
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -