Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7321,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8391,764
YaoundeCameroon 5,8893,659
YokoCameroon 5,6933,538
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6623,518
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1083,796
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7774,211
YanjiChina 7,3164,546
YichangChina 7,4834,650
YinchuanChina 6,5164,049
YiningChina 4,6302,877
YariguiesColombia 9,3685,821
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0134,980
YazdIran 3,9962,483
YakushimaJapan 8,5465,310
YamagataJapan 8,2265,112
YamaguchiJapan 8,2245,111
YokkaichiJapan 8,3865,211
YokohamaJapan 8,4725,265
YonagoJapan 8,1915,090
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7075,411
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9486,803
YeMyanmar 8,0785,020
YolaNigeria 5,2843,283
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9904,965
YurimaguasPeru 10,7066,653
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6521,648
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4674,640
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6042,239
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8614,885
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9264,304
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6904,779
York, PaUsa 6,5824,090
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6704,145
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0675,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -