Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6621,654
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7672,341
OranArgentina 11,5967,206
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5317,787
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
OstendeBelgium 1,065662
ObidosBrazil 9,0955,652
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1593,206
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0653,769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0653,769
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6398,475
OdenseDenmark 395245
OtavaloEcuador 10,2706,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8259,834
OuluFinland 1,040646
OroomiehIran 2,9861,856
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8201,131
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6383,503
ObihiroJapan 7,8824,898
OfunatoJapan 8,2025,097
OitaJapan 8,3205,170
OkayamaJapan 8,2915,152
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7285,423
OmaezakiJapan 8,4915,277
OmuJapan 7,7094,791
OnahamaJapan 8,3775,205
OsakaJapan 8,3635,197
OshimaJapan 8,5275,299
OtaruJapan 7,7714,829
OwaseJapan 8,4545,253
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3802,100
OujoaMorocco 2,7971,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3659,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,73311,019
OphirNew Zealand 17,76411,039
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,51710,886
OtautauNew Zealand 17,75111,031
OcotalNicaragua 9,5105,910
OrlandNorway 868539
OsloNorway 493307
OhotskRussia 6,2913,909
OkhotskRussia 6,2913,909
OlekminskRussia 5,4113,363
OlenekRussia 4,5472,825
OmskRussia 3,4612,151
OnegaRussia 1,433890
OrenburgRussia 2,5421,580
OymyakonRussia 5,9243,681
OviedoSpain 2,1541,338
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 735457
Orkney IslandsUk 1,167725
OdessaUkraine 1,504935
OvrucUkraine 1,002623
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4534,632
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7774,211
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1055,036
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7184,175
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0565,006
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0634,389
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4234,612
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1984,473
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Orono, MeUsa 5,7313,561
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8274,243
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2643,892
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3214,549
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7014,164
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -