Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2252,004
In SalahAlgeria 3,4522,145
InnsbruckAustria 1,098682
IbiriteBrazil 10,2056,342
IguatuBrazil 8,6255,359
IlheusBrazil 9,4465,870
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9825,581
IndaialBrazil 11,1316,917
IpameriBrazil 10,1936,334
IraiBrazil 11,3647,062
IreceBrazil 9,2415,743
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2915,774
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3825,830
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3445,807
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9336,173
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2156,347
ItapevaBrazil 10,8316,731
ItirucuBrazil 9,3485,809
ItuacuBrazil 9,4605,878
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9406,799
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4013,357
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1603,206
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9053,670
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4482,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6987,270
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6669,113
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6909,128
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0044,974
IzobambaEcuador 10,3436,427
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1491,957
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6576,001
IoanninaGreece 1,9121,188
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4642,152
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3741,475
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0613,766
IranshahrIran 4,7782,969
IstranaItaly 1,255780
IidaJapan 8,3855,210
IizukaJapan 8,2375,118
IrakoJapan 8,4395,244
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7515,438
IrozakiJapan 8,5205,294
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7825,457
IshinomakiJapan 8,2485,125
IwamizawaJapan 7,7994,846
IzuharaJapan 8,1175,044
IrbidJordan 3,0671,906
IfraneMorocco 3,0521,897
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,78811,053
IlorinNigeria 5,4543,389
InchonNorth Korea 7,6804,772
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3841,481
IslamabadPakistan 4,9443,072
IquitosPeru 10,3406,425
IloiloPhilippines 9,9766,199
IasiRomania 1,303810
IcaRussia 7,0064,354
IlirnejRussia 6,0393,753
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7184,175
IrkutskRussia 5,3063,297
Ivdel’Russia 2,5371,577
IbizaSpain 2,2611,405
IspartaTurkey 2,3481,459
IstanbulTurkey 1,9691,224
IzmirTurkey 2,1751,352
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,009627
IzmailUkraine 1,523946
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7244,800
Independence, KsUsa 7,8284,864
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0843,781
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0954,409
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3614,574
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6494,132
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8324,867
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1874,466
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6274,118
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3483,945
IsokaZambia 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -