Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalmar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalmar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalmar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1787,568
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8957,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5007,768
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3428,912
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6097,214
RosarioArgentina 12,2957,640
RichmondAustralia 15,7349,777
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7949,193
RecifeBrazil 8,5725,327
RemansoBrazil 9,0905,649
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5806,574
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4456,491
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0846,888
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3596,437
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0914,407
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4444,004
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9354,309
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9384,312
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5752,843
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6303,498
RuoqiangChina 5,4193,367
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1545,688
RandersDenmark 389242
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1545,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9824,960
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6659,113
RumipambaEcuador 10,4066,466
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3352,072
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4912,169
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2692,032
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2745,141
RostockGermany 386240
RhodesGreece 2,4151,501
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9951,240
ReykhólarIceland 2,2491,397
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2201,380
RamsarIran 3,3522,083
RashtIran 3,2582,024
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,535954
RadicofaniItaly 1,564972
Resia PassItaly 1,170727
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,429888
RivoltoItaly 1,209751
Rolle PassItaly 1,194742
RomeItaly 1,6581,030
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6781,043
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,220758
RumoiJapan 7,7214,798
RigaLatvia 463288
RaseiniaiLithuania 442275
RodriguesMauritius 9,5525,936
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1513,201
RabatMorocco 3,0651,904
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8364,869
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2985,156
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,64510,965
RangioraNew Zealand 17,77711,047
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,48010,862
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,77411,045
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,40310,815
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,54110,900
RivasNicaragua 9,6816,016
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2073,236
RebolyRussia 1,123698
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9011,182
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3072,676
RagaSudan 5,4193,367
RashadSudan 5,1363,192
RenkSudan 5,1873,224
RumbekSudan 5,6643,520
RanongThailand 8,6085,349
Roi EtThailand 8,3585,194
RizeTurkey 2,4521,524
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9382,447
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,436892
RomnyUkraine 1,295805
RovnoUkraine 930578
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6682,901
RochaUruguay 12,1057,522
Racine, WiUsa 6,9054,291
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4834,650
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4834,650
Reading, PaUsa 6,4954,036
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5735,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6164,732
Redding, CaUsa 8,5395,306
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0225,606
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5605,319
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0204,362
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8164,236
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8164,236
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9764,335
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0254,365
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2704,518
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0174,360
Rockville, InUsa 7,1094,417
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3164,546
Rome, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7224,177
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3025,159
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5785,330
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6134,110
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -